RADIATION ECOLOGY AND MEDICINE


September 08 (Wednesday) 09:00–18:00 Nur-Sultan time (GMT+6)

Platform: ZOOM Connection Link: https://zoom.us/join
Conference ID: 892 1689 3077 Password: 843438

Direct link: https://us06web.zoom.us/j/89216893077?pwd=YjFZREtra2tjZElKcTNka3JtUjlWQT09


Chairmen: М.А. Umarov (Kazakhstan ), David Cleave (Kazakhstan)
  • OPENING OF THE SECTION

    М.А. Umarov (Kazakhstan, IRSE), David Cleave (Kazakhstan, ISTC)

  • Comprehensive radioecological survey of STS in 2008–2021

    A.O. Aidarkhanov (Kazakhstan, IRSE)

  • Radioecological state of water bodies in regions of uranium tailing dumps in Kyrgyz Republic

    Т.V. Tuzova (Kirghizia, Institute of Water Problems and Hydroenergy NAS KR)

  • RADIOLOGICAL STATE OF FAUNA AT SEMIPALATINSK TEST SITE

    A.V. Panitsky (Kazakhstan, IRSE)

  • Iodine-129 in a sediment core offshore Fukushima: distribution, source and its implication

    Yukun Fan (China, Institute of Earth Environment, Chinese Academy of Sciences)

  • Kazakhstan’s nuclear governance as a foreign policy asset

    K. Velichkov (Kazakhstan, ISTC)

  • The Semipalatinsk nuclear test site research: bibliometric analysis of the documentary corpus selected of the russian science citation index

    Rykova V.V. (Russia, State Public Scientific Technological Library of the SB RAS)

  • Radiological state of soil cover at Semipalatinsk test site

    M.A. Umarov (Kazakhstan, IRSE)

  • COFFEE-BREAK

  • Radiological state of flora at Semipalatinsk test site

    Ye.N. Polivkina (Kazakhstan, IRSE) )

  • Problems of regulating rehabilitation processes at RK’s nucelar legacy objects

    А.Kh. Klepikov (Kazakhstan, STC for Safety of Nuclear Technologies)

  • Use of remote sensing data for Cs-137 inventory in the aquatic environment: an innovative tool

    Heleny Florou (Greece, Institute of Nuclear and Radiological Sciences and Technology, Energy and Safety, NCSR “DEMOKRITOS”)

  • Сорбция стабильных и радиоактивных ионов Cs (I), Sr (II) и Co (II) фосфатами Ti-Ca-Mgl

    Иванец А.И. (Беларусь, Институт общей и неорганипчсекой химии НАН Беларуси)

  • LUNCH TIME


Chairmen: А.V. Panitsky (Kazakhstan), Heleny Florou (Greece)
  • Radon and thoron PAEC measurements in air

    S. Chalupnik (Poland, Silesian Centre for Environmental Radioactivity, Central Mining Institute

  • Research findings on revealed sources of “Kyrgyzstan–Kazakhstan” transboundary rivers contamination with uranium and other toxic elements

    V.P. Solodukhin (Kazakhstan, RSE Institute of Nuclear Physics ME RK)

  • Permeable reactive barrier design for the involvement of long-lived cesium and strontium radionuclides in case of nuclear accident

    S. Yusan (Turkey, Ege University)

  • Impact of solar activity bursts on cytogenetic stability of nuclear human cell structure in different regions of Russia

    V.N. Kalayev (Russia, Voronezh State University)

  • Bio- and environmental radiation monitoring under the shadow of COVID 19

    T. Kovacs (Hungary, University of Pannonia)

  • Research into the current air radiological state and STS monitoring

    D.V. Turchenko (Kazakhstan, IRSE)

  • COFFEE-BREAK

  • Assessment of doses on the population when living and carrying out activities in the territory of Semipalatinsk test siteа

    А.V. Toporova (Kazakhstan, IRSE)

  • Ecology-genetically evaluation of radiation exposure on the environment, public health of contaminated areas

    A. Bigaliyev (Kazakhstan, Al-Farabi KazNU)

  • The system of monitoring and control of the natural radiation hazard in polish coal mines

    M. Wysocka (Poland Silesian Centre for Environmental Radioactivity, Central Mining Institute)

  • Radiation monitoring of aquatic medium in the territory of Semipalatinsk test site

    М.R. Aktayev (Kazakhstan, IRSE)/p>

  • Fundamentally new in situ gamma-spectrometric technique for determining gamma-emitting radionuclides in soil

    N.Yu. Yegorov (Russia, National Research Nuclear University of Moscow Engineering and Physics Institute)

  • Measures taken at radioactively contaminated STS sites

    P.Ye. Krivitsky (Kazakhstan, IRSE)

  • Rapid technique of radiochemical determination of uranium and plutonium in aquatic media

    F.F. Faizrakhmanov (Russia, JI FSBHI Center of Hygiene and Epidemiology No. 15 FMBA of Russia)

  • Up-to-date hardware and software for automation of neutron-activation analysis at VVR-K

    S.G. Lennik (Kazakhstan, RSE Institute of Nuclear Physics ME RK)